BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | James Goodchild-Brown | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Julian Haslinger | Table View Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Lugt | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hugo Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | Yes | Dehan van Deventer | |
- | Benjamin Davids | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | No | - |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Conner Maree | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-03 3:15pm | A2 | MEA - Court 3 |
Christof Dreyer
|
James Goodchild-Brown
|
2-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A3 | MEA - Court 1 |
Kei Badenhorst [3]
|
Benjamin Davids
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A4 | MEA - Court 2 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Jean Joubert
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A5 | MEA - Court 3 |
Ronan Gorton
|
Charl Henning
|
6-2, 1-6, 7-10 |
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A6 | MEA - Court 4 |
Hugo Vivier
|
Tshepang Maisela [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-02-03 3:15pm | A7 | MEA - Court 1 |
Julian Haslinger
|
Franco Rust
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-02-03 3:15pm | A8 | MEA - Court 2 |
Daniel Lugt
|
Benjamin Loots [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-02-03 5:30pm | A9 | MEA - Court 1 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Christof Dreyer
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | A10 | MEA - Court 1 |
Kei Badenhorst [3]
|
Oluhle Senti
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | A11 | MEA - Court 2 |
Charl Henning
|
Tshepang Maisela [4]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2023-02-03 5:30pm | A12 | MEA - Court 2 |
Julian Haslinger
|
Benjamin Loots [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A13 | MEA - Court 1 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A14 | MEA - Court 2 |
Tshepang Maisela [4]
|
Julian Haslinger
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-2 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | A15 | MEA - Court 1 |
Reuben Lerm [1]
|
Tshepang Maisela [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | B1 | MEA - Court 2 |
Kei Badenhorst [3]
|
Julian Haslinger
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | C1 | MEA - Court 3 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Oluhle Senti
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | C2 | MEA - Court 4 |
Charl Henning
|
Benjamin Loots [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | C3 | MEA - Court 3 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Benjamin Loots [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | D1 | MEA - Court 4 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Charl Henning
|
4-6, 7-5, 13-15 |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | E2 | MEA - Court 3 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Jean Joubert
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | E3 | MEA - Court 4 |
Ronan Gorton
|
Hugo Vivier
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-02-03 5:30pm | E4 | MEA - Court 3 |
Franco Rust
|
Daniel Lugt
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | E5 | MEA - Court 5 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Jean Joubert
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-04 9:15am | E6 | MEA - Court 1 |
Ronan Gorton
|
Franco Rust
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | E7 | MEA - Court 5 |
Jean Joubert
|
Ronan Gorton
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-05 8:00am | F1 | MEA - Court 6 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Franco Rust
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-04 9:15am | G2 | MEA - Court 2 |
Hugo Vivier
|
Daniel Lugt
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-02-05 9:15am | G3 | MEA - Court 1 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Hugo Vivier
|
4-6, 2-6 |