GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Wilmien Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Hanri Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Nina Silva | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A5 | MONT - Court 1 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-03 2:00pm | A7 | MONT - Court 2 |
Megan van Vuuren
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A9 | MONT - Court 1 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
(Did not play)
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Walkover |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | A10 | MONT - Court 2 |
Milla Kotze [3]
|
Nina Silva
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | A11 | MONT - Court 3 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-02-03 4:30pm | A12 | MONT - Court 4 |
Megan van Vuuren
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2023-02-04 10:30am | A13 | PAR - Court 5 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Milla Kotze [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-02-04 10:30am | A14 | PAR - Court 6 |
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2023-02-05 10:30am | A15 | EDG - Court 1 |
Milla Kotze [3]
|
Alicia Taylor [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-02-05 10:30am | B1 | EDG - Court 2 |
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-02-04 10:30am | C2 | PAR - Court 8 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
Megan van Vuuren
|
4-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
N/A | C3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Nina Silva
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-02-04 9:15am | E6 | PAR - Court 1 |
Emma Pheiffer
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
6-4, 6-0 |