MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Olivier Provoyeur | ZA | Bottelary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Robert Picard | ZA | Llandudno Sports Club | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Philip Strauss | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
- | Santosh Sewlal | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Franco Esterhuizen | Yes | Alternate Alternate | ||
- | Divan Prinsloo | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | ULRICH REHLEN | DE | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dante Rix | ZA | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jurgens Schoeman | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jason FOGLE | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | Yes | Luca Braun |
[4] | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[5] | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
- | Ulrich Nienaber | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Eckart Visser | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
[2] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Stephen CLAASSEN | |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Luca Braun | Notwane | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | PGH - Court 1 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | PGH - Court 2 |
Robert Picard
|
Edward Petersen
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A4 | PGH - Court 3 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Ruben JOUBERT [8]
|
7-6(3), 3-6, 6-4 |
TBD | A6 | PGH - Court 4 |
Philip Strauss
|
Santosh Sewlal
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | A7 | PGH - Court 5 |
Franco Esterhuizen
|
Divan Prinsloo
|
7-6, 6-7, 5-7 |
TBD | A8 | PGH - Court 6 |
Alex Dublin
|
Mark BACKEBERG [7]
|
6-1, 3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | PGH - Court 1 |
ULRICH REHLEN [6]
|
Dante Rix
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | PGH - Court 2 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Jurgens Schoeman
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | PGH - Court 3 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A14 | PGH - Court 4 |
Ulrich Nienaber
|
Eckart Visser
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A15 | PGH - Court 5 |
Sagen Hugo
(Ret.)
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
6-3, 4-6, 1-4 Retired |
TBD | A17 | PGH - Court 1 |
Peet KARSTEN [1]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A18 | PGH - Court 2 |
Edward Petersen
|
Jordan CROSS
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A19 | PGH - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Philip Strauss
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | PGH - Court 4 |
Divan Prinsloo
|
Mark BACKEBERG [7]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A21 | PGH - Court 5 |
ULRICH REHLEN [6]
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A22 | PGH - Court 6 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | A23 | PGH - Court 1 |
Toit Malan [5]
|
Ulrich Nienaber
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A24 | PGH - Court 2 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A25 | PGH - Court 2 |
Peet KARSTEN [1]
|
Jordan CROSS
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A26 | PGH - Court 3 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Divan Prinsloo
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | A27 | PGH - Court 4 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Jason FOGLE
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A28 | PGH - Court 5 |
Ulrich Nienaber
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
2-6, 7-6, 7-5 |
TBD | A29 | PGH - Court 6 |
Peet KARSTEN [1]
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A30 | WEL - Court 1 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Ulrich Nienaber
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-05-01 9:15am | A31 | PGH - Court 1 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
|
Jason FOGLE
|
2-6, 6-7 |
TBD | B1 | WEL - Court 5 |
Peet KARSTEN [1]
|
Ulrich Nienaber
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
TBD | C1 | WEL - Court 2 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Divan Prinsloo
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | C2 | WEL - Court 3 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
6-7, 6-1, 7-10 |
TBD | C3 | WEL - Court 3 |
Jordan CROSS
|
John COETZEE [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | D1 | WEL - |
Divan Prinsloo
(Ret.)
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
0-1 Retired |
TBD | E1 | PGH - Court 6 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Edward Petersen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | E2 | PGH - Court 1 |
Philip Strauss
|
Mark BACKEBERG [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E3 | PGH - Court 2 |
ULRICH REHLEN [6]
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E4 | PGH - Court 3 |
Toit Malan [5]
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | E5 | PGH - Court 4 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Mark BACKEBERG [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E6 | PGH - Court 5 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
Toit Malan [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E7 | WEL - |
Mark BACKEBERG [7]
|
Toit Malan [5]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | F1 | WEL - Court 4 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G1 | PGH - Court 6 |
Edward Petersen
|
Philip Strauss
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | G2 | PGH - Court 1 |
ULRICH REHLEN [6]
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | G3 | WEL - |
Edward Petersen
|
ULRICH REHLEN [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | I2 | PGH - Court 3 |
Robert Picard
|
Ruben JOUBERT [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | I4 | PGH - Court 4 |
Franco Esterhuizen
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | I5 | PGH - Court 1 |
Dante Rix
|
Jurgens Schoeman
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | I9 | PGH - Court 4 |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Robert Picard
|
7-6, 1-6, 8-10 |
N/A | I10 | PGH - Court 5 |
Santosh Sewlal
(Did not play)
|
Franco Esterhuizen
|
Walkover |
TBD | I11 | WEL - Court 4 |
Jurgens Schoeman
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
7-5, 7-6 |
TBD | I12 | PGH - Court 1 |
Eckart Visser
|
Sagen Hugo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I13 | WEL - Court 5 |
Robert Picard
|
Franco Esterhuizen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I14 | WEL - Court 1 |
Jurgens Schoeman
|
Sagen Hugo
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-05-01 9:15am | I15 | PJS - |
Franco Esterhuizen
|
Jurgens Schoeman
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-10 |
2023-05-01 9:15am | J1 | PJS - |
Robert Picard
|
Sagen Hugo
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | K2 | WEL - Court 2 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Eckart Visser
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | K3 | WEL - |
Olivier Provoyeur
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
0-6, 5-7 |
TBD | M7 | PGH - Court 6 |
Alex Dublin
|
Dante Rix
|
6-4, 6-2 |