GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[6] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Wilmien Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
[8] | Esther Benson | Somerset West | No | - | |
- | Olivia Oberhofer | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Annabelle van der Westhuizen | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Alida Nel | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jessica Schilz | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zoë-Jane Davies | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
- | Phia Vos | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Gabriela Mouton | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Marlia Nel | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Marline Stoop | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A7 | BPS - |
Gabriela Mouton
|
Marlia Nel
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A14 | BPS - |
Marline Stoop
|
Annabelle van der Westhuizen
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | A17 | BPS - |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Petà Kruger
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A18 | BPS - |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Angelica van Vuuren [6]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A19 | BPS - |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
Alida Nel
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A20 | BPS - |
Marlia Nel
|
Emma Pheiffer [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A21 | BPS - |
Esther Benson [8]
|
Phia Vos
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A22 | BPS - |
Zoë-Jane Davies
|
Milla Kotze [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A23 | BPS - |
Wilmien Oosthuizen [7]
|
Marline Stoop
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A24 | BPS - |
Jessica Schilz
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
N/A | A25 | BPS - Court 1 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A26 | BPS - Court 2 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
Emma Pheiffer [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A27 | BPS - Court 3 |
Esther Benson [8]
|
Milla Kotze [3]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A28 | BPS - Court 1 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen [7]
|
Jessica Schilz
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A29 | PJS - Court 3 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A30 | PJS - Court 4 |
Milla Kotze [3]
|
Jessica Schilz
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-05-01 9:15am | A31 | PGH - Court 2 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [1]
|
Milla Kotze [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | B1 | PJS - Court 5 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [4]
|
Jessica Schilz
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | C2 | PJS - Court 5 |
Esther Benson [8]
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | C3 | PJS - Court 4 |
Emma Pheiffer [5]
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen [7]
|
1-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
TBD | E1 | BPS - Court 2 |
Petà Kruger
|
Olivia Oberhofer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | E2 | BPS - Court 3 |
Alida Nel
|
Marlia Nel
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E3 | PJS - Court 1 |
Phia Vos
|
Zoë-Jane Davies
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
TBD | E4 | PJS - Court 2 |
Marline Stoop
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-6 |
TBD | E5 | PJS - Court 1 |
Petà Kruger
|
Marlia Nel
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E6 | PJS - Court 3 |
Zoë-Jane Davies
|
Marline Stoop
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-05-01 9:15am | E7 | PJS - |
Marlia Nel
|
Marline Stoop
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2023-05-01 9:15am | F1 | PJS - |
Petà Kruger
|
Zoë-Jane Davies
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | G1 | PJS - Court 2 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Alida Nel
|
6-7, 6-1 |
TBD | G2 | PJS - Court 1 |
Phia Vos
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G3 | PJS - Court 1 |
Alida Nel
|
Nina van Eeden [2]
(Ret.)
|
0-2 Retired |
TBD | H1 | PJS - |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Phia Vos
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | I15 | BPS - Court 3 |
Gabriela Mouton
|
Annabelle van der Westhuizen
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-10 |