BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel Brink | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Jamie Roux | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[4] | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[5] | Jonny De Beer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[6] | Levi Marks | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
[7] | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[8] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jurgen Lesch | ZA | Laerskool Bredasdorp | Yes | Alternate 10 alternate |
- | Christian Swart | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | ZAK Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | IJ Brynard | ZA | Piketberg High | No | - |
- | Christian Oberhofer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aiden Coetzee | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter Serdyn | ZA | Moorreesburg Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Petrus Bosman | ZA | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Reghard Treurnicht | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Albert Nel | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sias Nel | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nico Swart | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daneel Bester | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Peter Basson | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Janco van Zyl | ZA | Hoërskool Lutzville | No | - |
- | Ben Haarhoff | ZA | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Warwick Toop | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Quinn Smith | Paarl Hugenote | No | - | |
- | Alternate 10 alternate | Yes | Quinn Smith |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | PJS - Court 1 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Aiden Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | PJS - Court 2 |
Daneel Bester
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A4 | PJS - Court 3 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Luka van Niekerk [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A5 | PJS - Court 4 |
Dehan van Deventer [3]
|
Pieter Serdyn
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | PJS - Court 5 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A7 | PJS - Court 1 |
IJ Brynard
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A8 | PJS - Court 2 |
Peter Basson
|
Levi Marks [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | PJS - Court 3 |
Jonny De Beer [5]
|
Janco van Zyl
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | PJS - Court 4 |
Petrus Bosman
|
Christian Swart
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A11 | PJS - Court 5 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Nico Swart
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A12 | PJS - Court 1 |
Zach Jooste
|
dawid Fourie [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A13 | PJS - Court 2 |
Nicolas Lourens [7]
|
Jurgen Lesch
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | PJS - Court 3 |
Albert Nel
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A15 | PJS - Court 4 |
Reghard Treurnicht
|
Mika van niekerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A16 | PJS - Court 5 |
Sias Nel
|
Jamie Roux [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A17 | PJS - Court 1 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Christof Dreyer
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A18 | PJS - Court 2 |
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
Luka van Niekerk [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A19 | PJS - Court 3 |
Dehan van Deventer [3]
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A20 | PJS - Court 1 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Levi Marks [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A21 | PJS - Court 2 |
Jonny De Beer [5]
|
Christian Swart
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | A22 | PJS - Court 3 |
Hugo Wentworth
(Ret.)
|
dawid Fourie [4]
|
4-5 Retired |
TBD | A23 | PJS - Court 1 |
Nicolas Lourens [7]
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A24 | PJS - Court 2 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Jamie Roux [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A25 | PJS - |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A26 | PJS - |
Dehan van Deventer [3]
|
Levi Marks [6]
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-2 |
TBD | A27 | PJS - |
Jonny De Beer [5]
|
dawid Fourie [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A28 | PJS - |
Nicolas Lourens [7]
|
Jamie Roux [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A29 | VAN - Court 1 |
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
Dehan van Deventer [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A30 | PJS - |
dawid Fourie [4]
|
Jamie Roux [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2023-05-01 9:15am | A31 | PGH - Court 6 |
Dehan van Deventer [3]
|
Jamie Roux [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | B1 | VAN - Court 2 |
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
dawid Fourie [4]
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-5 |
N/A | C1 | PJS - |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Levi Marks [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | C2 | PJS - |
Jonny De Beer [5]
|
Nicolas Lourens [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | C3 | VAN - Court 2 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Nicolas Lourens [7]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-10 |
TBD | E1 | PJS - |
Christof Dreyer
|
Luka van Niekerk [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E2 | PJS - |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | E3 | PJS - Court 1 |
Christian Swart
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E4 | PJS - |
Ben Haarhoff
|
Mika van niekerk
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E5 | PJS - |
Luka van Niekerk [8]
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | E6 | VAN - Court 3 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | E7 | VAN - Court 3 |
Luka van Niekerk [8]
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
TBD | F1 | VAN - Court 4 |
Siyanda Mbhele
|
Mika van niekerk
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G1 | VAN - Court 4 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | G2 | VAN - Court 5 |
Christian Swart
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | G3 | VAN - Court 5 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Christian Swart
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | H1 | VAN - Court 6 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | I2 | PJS - Court 4 |
Daneel Bester
|
Robbie Smuts
|
6-7, 7-6, 11-9 |
TBD | I3 | PJS - Court 5 |
Pieter Serdyn
(Ret.)
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
0-6 Retired |
TBD | I4 | PJS - Court 4 |
IJ Brynard
|
Peter Basson
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I5 | PJS - Court 5 |
Janco van Zyl
|
Petrus Bosman
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
TBD | I6 | PJS - Court 3 |
Nico Swart
|
Zach Jooste
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I7 | PJS - Court 4 |
Jurgen Lesch
|
Albert Nel
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I8 | PJS - Court 5 |
Reghard Treurnicht
|
Sias Nel
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | I9 | PJS - |
Aiden Coetzee
|
Daneel Bester
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I10 | PJS - |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Peter Basson
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | I11 | PJS - |
Petrus Bosman
|
Zach Jooste
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I12 | PJS - |
Albert Nel
|
Reghard Treurnicht
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I13 | VAN - Court 6 |
Daneel Bester
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | I14 | VAN - Court 2 |
Zach Jooste
|
Reghard Treurnicht
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | I15 | VAN - Court 1 |
Daneel Bester
|
Zach Jooste
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | J1 | VAN - Court 2 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Reghard Treurnicht
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | K1 | VAN - Court 3 |
Aiden Coetzee
|
Peter Basson
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | K2 | VAN - Court 4 |
Petrus Bosman
|
Albert Nel
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | K3 | VAN - Court 3 |
Peter Basson
|
Petrus Bosman
|
6-1, 7-6 |
TBD | L1 | VAN - Court 4 |
Aiden Coetzee
|
Albert Nel
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | M3 | PJS - |
Janco van Zyl
|
Nico Swart
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | M4 | PJS - |
Jurgen Lesch
|
Sias Nel
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | M5 | PJS - |
Robbie Smuts
|
IJ Brynard
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | M6 | VAN - Court 5 |
Janco van Zyl
|
Sias Nel
|
2-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
TBD | M7 | VAN - Court 5 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Janco van Zyl
|
|
TBD | N1 | VAN - Court 6 |
IJ Brynard
|
Sias Nel
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | O2 | VAN - Court 6 |
Nico Swart
|
Jurgen Lesch
|
6-0, 6-0 |