PSA Satellite Men's
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Calvert | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Moeen ud Din | Mulgrave Country Club | No | - | |
- | Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Kijan Sultana | MT | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Brendan MacDonald | AU | Mackay - Squash 52 | No | - |
- | Lachlan Coxsedge | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | No | - |
[3] | Jaejin Yoo | No | - | ||
[4] | David Turner | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Kenneth Lamb | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Cameron Darton | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Caleb Johnson | AU | Taylor Range Country Club | No | - |
- | Peter Rose | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Gregory Chan | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
[7] | Andre Lynn | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Bryan Lim | MY | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Josh Porter | PG | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | No | - |
- | Huzaifa Shahid | PK | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Muhammad Waqas | No | - | ||
- | Benjamin Ratcliffe | AU | MCC Squash Club | No | - |
- | Zohaib Ali | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-20 4:00pm | A1 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Nicholas Calvert [1]
|
Moeen ud Din
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-3 |
2023-10-20 4:00pm | A2 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Gianluca Bushell-O’Connor
|
Kijan Sultana [8]
|
6-11, 11-13, 11-8, 3-11 |
2023-10-20 4:45pm | A3 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Brendan MacDonald [5]
|
Lachlan Coxsedge
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-3 |
2023-10-20 4:45pm | A4 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Jaejin Yoo [3]
|
Kenneth Lamb
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-6 |
2023-10-20 5:30pm | A5 | NSFC - Court 3 |
David Turner [4]
|
Caleb Johnson
|
10-12, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 |
2023-10-20 5:30pm | A6 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Cameron Darton [6]
|
Gregory Chan
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-4 |
2023-10-20 6:15pm | A7 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Peter Rose
|
Andre Lynn [7]
|
4-11, 3-11, 7-11 |
2023-10-20 6:15pm | A8 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Josh Porter
|
Bryan Lim [2]
|
0-11, 1-11, 4-11 |
2023-10-21 10:30am | A9 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Nicholas Calvert [1]
|
Kijan Sultana [8]
|
7-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 |
2023-10-21 10:30am | A10 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Brendan MacDonald [5]
|
Jaejin Yoo [3]
|
11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
2023-10-21 11:15am | A11 | NSFC - Court 3 |
David Turner [4]
|
Cameron Darton [6]
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-6 |
2023-10-21 11:15am | A12 | NSFC - Court 4 |
Andre Lynn [7]
|
Bryan Lim [2]
|
2-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2023-10-21 4:30pm | A13 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Nicholas Calvert [1]
|
Jaejin Yoo [3]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-6 |
2023-10-21 5:15pm | A14 | NSFC - Court 3 |
David Turner [4]
|
Bryan Lim [2]
|
7-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2023-10-22 1:00pm | A15 | NSFC - Court 3 |
Nicholas Calvert [1]
|
Bryan Lim [2]
|
8-11, 6-11, 3-11 |