Green Ball Boys
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gerhard Malherbe | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
[7] | Benjamin Pienaar | ZA | Harvinia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henco Van Schalkwyk | RVTD | No | - | |
- | Edrich Pretorius | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jeremy Louw | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[4] | Ruben Potgieter | ZA | Luckhoff Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Joshua Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - |
- | Gerhardus Oosthuizen | Harvinia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lerato Maboe | ZA | Mangaung Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johandre Du Plessis | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Sias Visagie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Wian Wagenaar | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Joseph Loock | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | No | - |
- | Seth Horn | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Divan Kleyn | Fichardtpark Laerskool | No | - | |
[2] | CJ Van Straaten | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[8] | Eduan Reinecke | Ramblers Sports Grounds | No | - | |
- | Joe van Eeden | ZA | Vryburg Tennis club | No | - |
- | Jaques Maartens | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stephan kriek | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Luhan Du Preez | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-21 11:30am | Box 1: X1 | UFS - Court 16 |
Gerhard Malherbe [1]
|
Benjamin Pienaar [7]
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 4:00pm | Box 1: X2 | UFS - Court 14 |
Gerhard Malherbe [1]
|
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 10:00am | Box 1: X3 | UFS - Court 14 |
Gerhard Malherbe [1]
|
Edrich Pretorius
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 3:00pm | Box 1: X4 | UFS - Court 15 |
Gerhard Malherbe [1]
|
Jeremy Louw
|
3-4 |
2023-07-21 1:00pm | Box 1: X5 | UFS - Court 18 |
Benjamin Pienaar [7]
|
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
0-7 |
2023-07-21 3:00pm | Box 1: X6 | UFS - Court 16 |
Benjamin Pienaar [7]
|
Edrich Pretorius
|
4-3 |
2023-07-21 4:00pm | Box 1: X7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Benjamin Pienaar [7]
|
Jeremy Louw
|
1-6 |
2023-07-21 11:30am | Box 1: X8 | UFS - Court 17 |
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
Edrich Pretorius
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 10:00am | Box 1: X9 | UFS - Court 15 |
Henco Van Schalkwyk
|
Jeremy Louw
|
3-4 |
2023-07-21 1:30pm | Box 1: X10 | UFS - Court 14 |
Edrich Pretorius
|
Jeremy Louw
|
2-5 |
N/A | Box 2: X11 | UFS - Court 18 |
Ruben Potgieter [4]
|
Joshua Nel [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-21 4:00pm | Box 2: X12 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ruben Potgieter [4]
|
Gerhardus Oosthuizen
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 10:00am | Box 2: X13 | UFS - Court 16 |
Ruben Potgieter [4]
|
Lerato Maboe
|
7-0 |
2023-07-21 3:00pm | Box 2: X14 | UFS - Court 17 |
Ruben Potgieter [4]
|
Johandre Du Plessis
|
6-1 |
N/A | Box 2: X15 | UFS - Court 15 |
Joshua Nel [6]
(Did not play)
|
Gerhardus Oosthuizen
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X16 | UFS - Court 18 |
Joshua Nel [6]
(Did not play)
|
Lerato Maboe
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X17 | UFS - Court 17 |
Joshua Nel [6]
(Did not play)
|
Johandre Du Plessis
|
Walkover |
2023-07-21 12:00pm | Box 2: X18 | UFS - Court 14 |
Gerhardus Oosthuizen
|
Lerato Maboe
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 10:00am | Box 2: X19 | UFS - Court 17 |
Gerhardus Oosthuizen
|
Johandre Du Plessis
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 1:30pm | Box 2: X20 | UFS - Court 16 |
Lerato Maboe
|
Johandre Du Plessis
|
2-5 |
2023-07-21 12:00pm | Box 3: X21 | UFS - Court 15 |
Sias Visagie [3]
|
Wian Wagenaar [5]
|
3-4 |
2023-07-21 4:00pm | Box 3: X22 | UFS - Court 18 |
Sias Visagie [3]
|
Joseph Loock
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 10:00am | Box 3: X23 | UFS - Court 18 |
Sias Visagie [3]
|
Seth Horn
|
4-3 |
N/A | Box 3: X24 | UFS - Court 14 |
Sias Visagie [3]
|
Divan Kleyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-21 1:30pm | Box 3: X25 | UFS - Court 17 |
Wian Wagenaar [5]
|
Joseph Loock
|
4-3 |
2023-07-21 3:30pm | Box 3: X26 | UFS - Court 15 |
Wian Wagenaar [5]
|
Seth Horn
|
5-2 |
N/A | Box 3: X27 | UFS - Court 14 |
Wian Wagenaar [5]
|
Divan Kleyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-21 12:00pm | Box 3: X28 | UFS - Court 16 |
Joseph Loock
|
Seth Horn
|
4-3 |
N/A | Box 3: X29 | UFS - Court 14 |
Joseph Loock
|
Divan Kleyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 3: X30 | UFS - Court 18 |
Seth Horn
|
Divan Kleyn
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-21 12:00pm | Box 4: X31 | UFS - Court 17 |
CJ Van Straaten [2]
|
Eduan Reinecke [8]
|
2-5 |
2023-07-21 4:30pm | Box 4: X32 | UFS - Court 15 |
CJ Van Straaten [2]
|
Joe van Eeden
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 10:30am | Box 4: X33 | UFS - Court 15 |
CJ Van Straaten [2]
|
Jaques Maartens
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 3:30pm | Box 4: X34 | UFS - Court 16 |
CJ Van Straaten [2]
|
Stephan kriek
|
6-1 |
2023-07-21 2:00pm | Box 4: X35 | UFS - Court 14 |
CJ Van Straaten [2]
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
3-4 |
2023-07-21 2:00pm | Box 4: X36 | UFS - Court 15 |
Eduan Reinecke [8]
|
Joe van Eeden
|
4-3 |
2023-07-21 3:30pm | Box 4: X37 | UFS - Court 17 |
Eduan Reinecke [8]
|
Jaques Maartens
|
7-0 |
2023-07-21 4:30pm | Box 4: X38 | UFS - Court 16 |
Eduan Reinecke [8]
|
Stephan kriek
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 10:30am | Box 4: X39 | UFS - Court 16 |
Eduan Reinecke [8]
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
2-5 |
2023-07-21 12:00pm | Box 4: X40 | UFS - Court 18 |
Joe van Eeden
|
Jaques Maartens
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 10:30am | Box 4: X41 | UFS - Court 17 |
Joe van Eeden
|
Stephan kriek
|
4-3 |
2023-07-21 3:30pm | Box 4: X42 | UFS - Court 18 |
Joe van Eeden
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
1-6 |
2023-07-21 2:00pm | Box 4: X43 | UFS - Court 16 |
Jaques Maartens
|
Stephan kriek
|
5-2 |
2023-07-21 4:30pm | Box 4: X44 | UFS - Court 17 |
Jaques Maartens
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
0-7 |
2023-07-21 12:30pm | Box 4: X45 | UFS - Court 14 |
Stephan kriek
|
Luhan Du Preez
|
2-5 |