Green Ball Girls Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Emma Spamer | ZA | Fichardpark Primary | Kara De Villiers | No | - |
[1] | Kara De Villiers | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | Emma Spamer | No | - |
[2] | Layla Viljoen | Carla Ferreira | No | - | ||
[2] | Carla Ferreira | Oranje Meisies Laer | Layla Viljoen | No | - | |
[3] | Ella Myburgh | Oranje Meisieskool | Sophia Grobbelaar | No | - | |
[3] | Sophia Grobbelaar | ZA | RVTD | Ella Myburgh | No | - |
[4] | Carmi Lemmer | Sure' Malherbe | No | - | ||
[4] | Sure' Malherbe | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Carmi Lemmer | No | - |
- | Lexi Schutte | Oranje Meisies | Ruby Schutte | No | - | |
- | Eliné Valks | Harrismith Tennis Club | Mieke Gericke | No | - | |
- | Ruby Schutte | Oranje Meisieskool | Lexi Schutte | No | - | |
- | Wiane Faber | Eureka Primary | Anne Koortzen | No | - | |
- | Mieke Gericke | Oranje Meisieskool | Eliné Valks | No | - | |
- | Anne Koortzen | Douglas High | Wiane Faber | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-22 2:00pm | Box 1: X1 | UFS - Court 18 |
Emma Spamer [1]
Kara De Villiers [1]
|
Ella Myburgh [3]
Sophia Grobbelaar [3]
|
7-0 |
2023-07-22 3:00pm | Box 1: X2 | UFS - Court 15 |
Emma Spamer [1]
Kara De Villiers [1]
|
Lexi Schutte
Ruby Schutte
|
4-3 |
2023-07-22 3:30pm | Box 1: X3 | UFS - Court 17 |
Ella Myburgh [3]
Sophia Grobbelaar [3]
|
Lexi Schutte
Ruby Schutte
|
4-3 |
2023-07-22 2:30pm | Box 2: X4 | UFS - Court 14 |
Layla Viljoen [2]
Carla Ferreira [2]
|
Sure' Malherbe [4]
Carmi Lemmer [4]
|
6-1 |
2023-07-22 3:00pm | Box 2: X5 | UFS - Court 16 |
Layla Viljoen [2]
Carla Ferreira [2]
|
Eliné Valks
Mieke Gericke
|
4-3 |
2023-07-22 3:30pm | Box 2: X6 | UFS - Court 18 |
Layla Viljoen [2]
Carla Ferreira [2]
|
Wiane Faber
Anne Koortzen
|
4-3 |
2023-07-22 4:00pm | Box 2: X7 | UFS - Court 14 |
Sure' Malherbe [4]
Carmi Lemmer [4]
|
Eliné Valks
Mieke Gericke
|
3-4 |
2023-07-22 3:00pm | Box 2: X8 | UFS - Court 17 |
Sure' Malherbe [4]
Carmi Lemmer [4]
|
Wiane Faber
Anne Koortzen
|
5-2 |
2023-07-22 2:30pm | Box 2: X9 | UFS - Court 15 |
Eliné Valks
Mieke Gericke
|
Wiane Faber
Anne Koortzen
|
3-4 |
2023-07-22 4:30pm | A1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Emma Spamer [1]
Kara De Villiers [1]
|
Layla Viljoen [2]
Carla Ferreira [2]
|
3-6 |