Masters
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tobias van Loggerenberg | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | Mark Southwood | No | - |
[1] | Mark Southwood | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | Tobias van Loggerenberg | No | - |
[2] | Deon Venter | ZA | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | Garrick Deutschmann | No | - |
[2] | Garrick Deutschmann | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Deon Venter | No | - |
[3] | Craig van der Wath | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Michael Hambly | No | - |
[3] | Michael Hambly | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Craig van der Wath | No | - |
[4] | Graham Leach | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | Donald Hector | No | - | |
[4] | Donald Hector | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Graham Leach | No | - |
[5] | Charles Roets | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Vladimir Djurak | No | - |
[5] | Vladimir Djurak | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Charles Roets | No | - |
[6] | Ziyaad Cassim | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Kevin de Lange | No | - |
[6] | Kevin de Lange | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Ziyaad Cassim | No | - |
[7] | Jae Lee | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Ian Home | No | - |
[8] | Benj Hunt | AU | Pirates Sports Club | Greg Lynch | No | - |
[8] | Greg Lynch | ZA | Pirates Sports Club | Benj Hunt | No | - |
[9] | John Van der Bijl | Parkview Squash Centre | Erich Bruchhausen | No | - | |
[9] | Erich Bruchhausen | ZA | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | John Van der Bijl | No | - |
[10] | Dean Lindecke | Parkview Squash Centre | Andrew Tavares | No | - | |
[10] | Andrew Tavares | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Dean Lindecke | No | - |
[11] | Anthony Mason | Parkview Squash Centre | Harry Bell | No | - | |
[11] | Harry Bell | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Anthony Mason | No | - |
[12] | Johnny Fiandeiro | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | Dino Petrarolo | No | - |
[12] | Dino Petrarolo | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | Johnny Fiandeiro | No | - |
[13] | Andreas Mayer | ZA | Boksburg Squash Club | Jonno Kleynhans | No | - |
[14] | Jan Potgieter | Parkview Squash Centre | Jaco Coetzee | No | - | |
[14] | Jaco Coetzee | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Jan Potgieter | No | - |
[15] | Jeremy Manton | GB | Old Edwardian Society | Vincent Watters | No | - |
[15] | Vincent Watters | ZA | Llandudno Squash Club | Jeremy Manton | No | - |
[16] | Peter Howarth | GB | Irene Country Club Squash | Murray Coombs | No | - |
[16] | Murray Coombs | ZA | Irene Country Club Squash | Peter Howarth | No | - |
- | Ian Home | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Jae Lee | No | - |
- | Jonno Kleynhans | ZA | Boksburg Squash Club | Andreas Mayer | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-08 6:00pm | A1 | JCC - D2 |
Tobias van Loggerenberg [1]
Mark Southwood [1]
|
Peter Howarth [16]
Murray Coombs [16]
|
11-2, 11-8 |
2024-02-08 6:00pm | A2 | JCC - D3 |
Deon Venter [2]
Garrick Deutschmann [2]
|
Jeremy Manton [15]
Vincent Watters [15]
|
11-3, 11-3 |
2024-02-08 6:00pm | A3 | JCC - D4 |
Craig van der Wath [3]
Michael Hambly [3]
|
Jan Potgieter [14]
Jaco Coetzee [14]
|
11-7, 11-8 |
2024-02-08 6:30pm | A4 | JCC - D1 |
Donald Hector [4]
Graham Leach [4]
|
Andreas Mayer [13]
Jonno Kleynhans [13]
|
11-5, 11-3 |
2024-02-08 7:30pm | A5 | JCC - Court 6 |
Charles Roets [5]
Vladimir Djurak [5]
|
Dino Petrarolo [12]
Johnny Fiandeiro [12]
|
11-7, 11-7 |
2024-02-08 6:30pm | A6 | JCC - D2 |
Kevin de Lange [6]
Ziyaad Cassim [6]
|
Anthony Mason [11]
Harry Bell [11]
|
11-6, 11-7 |
2024-02-08 6:30pm | A7 | JCC - D3 |
Jae Lee [7]
Ian Home [7]
|
Dean Lindecke [10]
Andrew Tavares [10]
|
11-3, 11-8 |
2024-02-08 6:30pm | A8 | JCC - D4 |
Greg Lynch [8]
Benj Hunt [8]
|
John Van der Bijl [9]
Erich Bruchhausen [9]
|
7-11, 10-12 |
2024-02-08 7:30pm | A9 | JCC - Court 7 |
Tobias van Loggerenberg [1]
Mark Southwood [1]
|
John Van der Bijl [9]
Erich Bruchhausen [9]
|
9-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-08 7:30pm | A10 | JCC - Court 8 |
Deon Venter [2]
Garrick Deutschmann [2]
|
Jae Lee [7]
Ian Home [7]
|
11-3, 3-11, 11-5 |
2024-02-08 8:00pm | A11 | JCC - D1 |
Craig van der Wath [3]
Michael Hambly [3]
|
Kevin de Lange [6]
Ziyaad Cassim [6]
|
11-7, 11-9 |
2024-02-08 8:30pm | A12 | JCC - D1 |
Donald Hector [4]
Graham Leach [4]
|
Charles Roets [5]
Vladimir Djurak [5]
|
11-9, 11-4 |
2024-02-08 8:00pm | A13 | JCC - D2 |
Greg Lynch [8]
Benj Hunt [8]
|
Peter Howarth [16]
Murray Coombs [16]
|
11-8, 11-6 |
2024-02-08 8:00pm | A14 | JCC - D3 |
Dean Lindecke [10]
Andrew Tavares [10]
|
Jeremy Manton [15]
Vincent Watters [15]
|
11-5, 11-4 |
2024-02-08 8:00pm | A15 | JCC - Court 5 |
Anthony Mason [11]
Harry Bell [11]
|
Jan Potgieter [14]
Jaco Coetzee [14]
|
7-11, 12-10, 12-10 |
2024-02-08 8:00pm | A16 | JCC - D4 |
Dino Petrarolo [12]
Johnny Fiandeiro [12]
|
Andreas Mayer [13]
Jonno Kleynhans [13]
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2024-02-10 12:00pm | A17 | JCC - D1 |
John Van der Bijl [9]
Erich Bruchhausen [9]
|
Donald Hector [4]
Graham Leach [4]
|
3-11, 4-11 |
2024-02-10 12:00pm | A18 | JCC - D2 |
Deon Venter [2]
Garrick Deutschmann [2]
|
Craig van der Wath [3]
Michael Hambly [3]
|
11-9, 6-11, 5-11 |
2024-02-10 12:00pm | A19 | JCC - D3 |
Charles Roets [5]
Vladimir Djurak [5]
|
Tobias van Loggerenberg [1]
Mark Southwood [1]
|
11-3, 11-6 |
2024-02-10 12:00pm | A20 | JCC - D4 |
Kevin de Lange [6]
Ziyaad Cassim [6]
|
Jae Lee [7]
Ian Home [7]
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-8 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | A21 | JCC - D1 |
Greg Lynch [8]
Benj Hunt [8]
|
Dino Petrarolo [12]
Johnny Fiandeiro [12]
|
11-9, 9-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | A22 | JCC - D2 |
Dean Lindecke [10]
Andrew Tavares [10]
|
Anthony Mason [11]
Harry Bell [11]
|
9-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | A23 | JCC - D3 |
Andreas Mayer [13]
Jonno Kleynhans [13]
|
Peter Howarth [16]
Murray Coombs [16]
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | A24 | JCC - D4 |
Jan Potgieter [14]
Jaco Coetzee [14]
|
Jeremy Manton [15]
Vincent Watters [15]
|
8-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
2024-02-11 12:00pm | A25 | JCC - D4 |
Donald Hector [4]
Graham Leach [4]
|
Craig van der Wath [3]
Michael Hambly [3]
|
6-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-11 11:30am | A26 | JCC - D1 |
Deon Venter [2]
Garrick Deutschmann [2]
|
John Van der Bijl [9]
Erich Bruchhausen [9]
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2024-02-11 11:30am | A27 | JCC - D2 |
Charles Roets [5]
Vladimir Djurak [5]
|
Kevin de Lange [6]
Ziyaad Cassim [6]
|
9-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-11 11:30am | A28 | JCC - D3 |
Jae Lee [7]
Ian Home [7]
|
Tobias van Loggerenberg [1]
Mark Southwood [1]
|
11-5, 9-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | A29 | JCC - D4 |
Dino Petrarolo [12]
Johnny Fiandeiro [12]
|
Anthony Mason [11]
Harry Bell [11]
|
5-11, 7-11 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | A30 | JCC - D3 |
Dean Lindecke [10]
Andrew Tavares [10]
|
Greg Lynch [8]
Benj Hunt [8]
|
7-11, 7-11 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | A31 | JCC - D2 |
Andreas Mayer [13]
Jonno Kleynhans [13]
|
Jan Potgieter [14]
Jaco Coetzee [14]
|
11-8, 6-11, 11-9 |
2024-02-10 2:30pm | A32 | JCC - D1 |
Jeremy Manton [15]
Vincent Watters [15]
|
Peter Howarth [16]
Murray Coombs [16]
|
8-11, 11-7, 7-11 |