Tswalu Women's B Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Desiree Edwards | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Tracey le Roux | No | - |
[4] | Helena Kruger | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Joanne Malan | No | - |
[5] | Celeste Tucker | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Karen Harcourt-Baldwin | No | - |
[7] | Alison McPhee | Johannesburg Country Club | Elaine Lehman | No | - | |
[2] | Jemma Dawson | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Hannah Hambly | No | - |
[3] | Maryna Aucamp | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Sharon Le Roux | No | - |
[6] | Michelle Arpin | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Jolinda Pinto | No | - |
[8] | Giorgia Dates | Marist Brothers Linmeyer | Amber Jacoby | No | - | |
[9] | Cheryll Strauss | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Brenda Carter | No | - |
[1] | Tracey le Roux | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Desiree Edwards | No | - |
[2] | Hannah Hambly | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Jemma Dawson | No | - |
[3] | Sharon Le Roux | ZA | Dainfern Country Club Squash | Maryna Aucamp | No | - |
[4] | Joanne Malan | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Helena Kruger | No | - | |
[5] | Karen Harcourt-Baldwin | ZA | Dainfern Country Club | Celeste Tucker | No | - |
[6] | Jolinda Pinto | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Michelle Arpin | No | - | |
[7] | Elaine Lehman | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Alison McPhee | No | - |
[9] | Brenda Carter | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Cheryll Strauss | No | - |
- | Amber Jacoby | ZA | University of Johannesburg | Giorgia Dates | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Linda Shannon | ZA | Pirates Sports Club | No partner | No | - |
- | Amy Shannon | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | No partner | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-08 7:30pm | Box 1: X1 | JCC - D2 |
Desiree Edwards [1]
Tracey le Roux [1]
|
Helena Kruger [4]
Joanne Malan [4]
|
11-7, 11-8 |
2024-02-08 6:30pm | Box 1: X2 | JCC - Court 7 |
Desiree Edwards [1]
Tracey le Roux [1]
|
Celeste Tucker [5]
Karen Harcourt-Baldwin [5]
|
11-4, 11-7 |
2024-02-08 5:30pm | Box 1: X3 | JCC - D1 |
Desiree Edwards [1]
Tracey le Roux [1]
|
Alison McPhee [7]
Elaine Lehman [7]
|
11-4, 11-8 |
2024-02-08 5:30pm | Box 1: X4 | JCC - D2 |
Helena Kruger [4]
Joanne Malan [4]
|
Celeste Tucker [5]
Karen Harcourt-Baldwin [5]
|
7-11, 11-9, 11-4 |
2024-02-08 6:30pm | Box 1: X5 | JCC - Court 8 |
Helena Kruger [4]
Joanne Malan [4]
|
Alison McPhee [7]
Elaine Lehman [7]
|
11-9, 6-11, 11-4 |
2024-02-08 7:30pm | Box 1: X6 | JCC - D4 |
Celeste Tucker [5]
Karen Harcourt-Baldwin [5]
|
Alison McPhee [7]
Elaine Lehman [7]
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-6 |
2024-02-08 7:30pm | Box 2: X7 | JCC - D3 |
Jemma Dawson [2]
Hannah Hambly [2]
|
Maryna Aucamp [3]
Sharon Le Roux [3]
|
11-8, 10-12, 8-11 |
2024-02-08 6:30pm | Box 2: X8 | JCC - Court 5 |
Jemma Dawson [2]
Hannah Hambly [2]
|
Michelle Arpin [6]
Jolinda Pinto [6]
|
11-7, 11-9 |
2024-02-08 8:30pm | Box 2: X9 | JCC - Court 6 |
Jemma Dawson [2]
Hannah Hambly [2]
|
Giorgia Dates [8]
Amber Jacoby [8]
|
11-7, 11-7 |
2024-02-08 5:30pm | Box 2: X10 | JCC - D3 |
Jemma Dawson [2]
Hannah Hambly [2]
|
Cheryll Strauss [9]
Brenda Carter [9]
|
11-4, 11-5 |
2024-02-10 11:00am | Box 2: X11 | JCC - D2 |
Maryna Aucamp [3]
Sharon Le Roux [3]
|
Michelle Arpin [6]
Jolinda Pinto [6]
|
2-11, 6-11 |
2024-02-08 5:30pm | Box 2: X12 | JCC - D4 |
Maryna Aucamp [3]
Sharon Le Roux [3]
|
Giorgia Dates [8]
Amber Jacoby [8]
|
11-5, 11-5 |
2024-02-08 6:30pm | Box 2: X13 | JCC - Court 6 |
Maryna Aucamp [3]
Sharon Le Roux [3]
|
Cheryll Strauss [9]
Brenda Carter [9]
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-1 |
2024-02-08 7:30pm | Box 2: X14 | JCC - D1 |
Michelle Arpin [6]
Jolinda Pinto [6]
|
Giorgia Dates [8]
Amber Jacoby [8]
|
11-6, 6-11, 10-12 |
2024-02-08 8:30pm | Box 2: X15 | JCC - Court 5 |
Michelle Arpin [6]
Jolinda Pinto [6]
|
Cheryll Strauss [9]
Brenda Carter [9]
|
9-11, 11-9, 9-11 |
2024-02-09 6:30pm | Box 2: X16 | JCC - Court 6 |
Giorgia Dates [8]
Amber Jacoby [8]
|
Cheryll Strauss [9]
Brenda Carter [9]
|
11-9, 11-4 |
2024-02-11 9:00am | A1 | JCC - D4 |
Desiree Edwards [1]
Tracey le Roux [1]
|
Jemma Dawson [2]
Hannah Hambly [2]
|
11-1, 11-7 |
2024-02-11 9:00am | B1 | JCC - D1 |
Helena Kruger [4]
Joanne Malan [4]
|
Maryna Aucamp [3]
Sharon Le Roux [3]
|
11-5, 11-3 |
2024-02-11 9:00am | C1 | JCC - D2 |
Celeste Tucker [5]
Karen Harcourt-Baldwin [5]
|
Giorgia Dates [8]
Amber Jacoby [8]
|
11-9, 11-9 |
2024-02-11 9:00am | D1 | JCC - D3 |
Alison McPhee [7]
Elaine Lehman [7]
|
Michelle Arpin [6]
Jolinda Pinto [6]
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |