Mixed B Pool (17 - 21)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andria Hoek | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | Ryall Higgins | No | - | |
[1] | Ryall Higgins | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | Andria Hoek | No | - |
[2] | Giorgia Dates | Marist Brothers Linmeyer | Vincent Watters | No | - | |
[2] | Vincent Watters | ZA | Llandudno Squash Club | Giorgia Dates | No | - |
[3] | Vic Lopes | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Cheryll Strauss | No | - | |
[3] | Cheryll Strauss | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Vic Lopes | No | - |
[4] | Thea van Bart | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Izak Lamprecht | No | - | |
[4] | Izak Lamprecht | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | Thea van Bart | No | - |
[5] | Jolinda Pinto | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Righardt Swart | No | - | |
[5] | Righardt Swart | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Jolinda Pinto | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-02-09 7:00pm | Box 1: X1 | JCC - D4 |
Ryall Higgins [1]
Andria Hoek [1]
|
Vincent Watters [2]
Giorgia Dates [2]
|
3-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-10 1:30pm | Box 1: X2 | JCC - Court 5 |
Ryall Higgins [1]
Andria Hoek [1]
|
Vic Lopes [3]
Cheryll Strauss [3]
|
7-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-10 11:00am | Box 1: X3 | JCC - D1 |
Ryall Higgins [1]
Andria Hoek [1]
|
Izak Lamprecht [4]
Thea van Bart [4]
|
9-11, 9-11 |
2024-02-09 6:00pm | Box 1: X4 | JCC - D1 |
Ryall Higgins [1]
Andria Hoek [1]
|
Righardt Swart [5]
Jolinda Pinto [5]
|
7-11, 8-11 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | JCC - Court 5 |
Vincent Watters [2]
Giorgia Dates [2]
|
Vic Lopes [3]
Cheryll Strauss [3]
|
11-6, 11-8 |
2024-02-09 6:00pm | Box 1: X6 | JCC - D2 |
Vincent Watters [2]
Giorgia Dates [2]
|
Izak Lamprecht [4]
Thea van Bart [4]
|
11-8, 11-9 |
2024-02-10 11:30am | Box 1: X7 | JCC - D3 |
Vincent Watters [2]
Giorgia Dates [2]
|
Righardt Swart [5]
Jolinda Pinto [5]
|
11-7, 5-11, 11-6 |
2024-02-09 8:00pm | Box 1: X8 | JCC - Court 5 |
Vic Lopes [3]
Cheryll Strauss [3]
|
Izak Lamprecht [4]
Thea van Bart [4]
|
11-9, 11-9 |
2024-02-09 7:00pm | Box 1: X9 | JCC - D3 |
Vic Lopes [3]
Cheryll Strauss [3]
|
Righardt Swart [5]
Jolinda Pinto [5]
|
11-8, 5-11, 11-4 |
2024-02-10 12:30pm | Box 1: X10 | JCC - Court 6 |
Izak Lamprecht [4]
Thea van Bart [4]
|
Righardt Swart [5]
Jolinda Pinto [5]
|
11-8, 11-8 |