BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
[15] | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[10] | Levi Marks | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Luke Modler | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[4] | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heyne Von Maltitz | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | frederik Dreyer | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[16] | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[13] | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Aiden Coetzee | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ghian Visser | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christian Oberhofer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[5] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[8] | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Juan Hattingh | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Zach Hillman | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ben Haarhoff | ZA | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - |
[12] | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Richard Dooley | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karlo Visser | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[7] | Jean Mostert | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Meintjes | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | De Waal Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
[14] | Matthew Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Florian Seelenbinder | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[2] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-13 8:00am | A2 | EVER - Court 1 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Ethan Pieber
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A10 | EVER - Court 2 |
Heyne Von Maltitz
|
frederik Dreyer
|
6-4, 4-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A14 | EVER - Court 3 |
Aiden Coetzee
|
Ghian Visser
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A15 | EVER - Court 4 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Luke Verwey
|
0-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A19 | EVER - Court 5 |
Zach Hillman
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A23 | EVER - Court 6 |
Richard Dooley
|
Karlo Visser
|
1-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A26 | EVER - Court 7 |
Christiaan Meintjes
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A31 | EVER - Court 8 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A33 | EVER - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Ethan Pieber
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A34 | EVER - Court 1 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Nicolas Lourens [15]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A35 | EVER - Court 2 |
Levi Marks [10]
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A36 | EVER - Court 3 |
Luke Modler
|
Kristian van Gaalen [6]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A37 | EVER - Court 2 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
frederik Dreyer
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A38 | EVER - Court 4 |
Jovan Mandic
|
Hugo Wentworth [16]
|
6-2, 2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A39 | EVER - Court 3 |
Siyanda Mbhele [13]
|
Ghian Visser
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A40 | EVER - Court 4 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Alexander Bell [5]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A41 | EVER - Court 5 |
Cooper McCarthy [8]
|
Juan Hattingh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A42 | EVER - Court 5 |
Zach Hillman
|
Nicholas Ellis [12]
|
5-7, 6-7(4) |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A43 | EVER - Court 6 |
Petri Reynolds [9]
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A44 | EVER - Court 6 |
Karlo Visser
|
Matthew Goodchild [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A45 | EVER - Court 7 |
Jean Mostert [7]
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A46 | EVER - Court 7 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
De Waal Vivier [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 9:15am | A47 | EVER - Court 8 |
Matthew Woudberg [14]
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 10:30am | A48 | EVER - Court 8 |
Nicholas Kruger
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A49 | EVER - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Nicolas Lourens [15]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A50 | EVER - Court 2 |
Levi Marks [10]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A51 | EVER - Court 3 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
Hugo Wentworth [16]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A52 | EVER - Court 4 |
Siyanda Mbhele [13]
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A53 | EVER - Court 5 |
Cooper McCarthy [8]
|
Nicholas Ellis [12]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A54 | EVER - Court 6 |
Petri Reynolds [9]
|
Matthew Goodchild [3]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A55 | EVER - Court 7 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
De Waal Vivier [11]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-14 9:15am | A56 | EVER - Court 8 |
Matthew Woudberg [14]
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 9:15am | A57 | EVER - Court 8 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Levi Marks [10]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | A58 | EVER - Court 7 |
Hugo Wentworth [16]
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 10:30am | A59 | EVER - Court 8 |
Cooper McCarthy [8]
|
Matthew Goodchild [3]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-12-15 11:45am | A60 | EVER - Court 7 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | A61 | KELV - Court 3 |
Levi Marks [10]
|
Hugo Wentworth [16]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | A62 | KELV - Court 4 |
Cooper McCarthy [8]
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-17 9:15am | A63 | KELV - Court 6 |
Levi Marks [10]
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-12-17 10:30am | B1 | KELV - Court 4 |
Hugo Wentworth [16]
|
Cooper McCarthy [8]
|
7-6(2), 6-2 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | C1 | EVER - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | C2 | EVER - Court 2 |
Matthew Goodchild [3]
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | C3 | EVER - Court 1 |
JP Snyman [1]
|
Matthew Goodchild [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 11:45am | D1 | EVER - Court 2 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | E1 | EVER - Court 2 |
Nicolas Lourens [15]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | E2 | EVER - Court 3 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
Siyanda Mbhele [13]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | E3 | EVER - Court 4 |
Nicholas Ellis [12]
|
Petri Reynolds [9]
|
7-6(5), 7-5 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | E4 | EVER - Court 5 |
De Waal Vivier [11]
|
Matthew Woudberg [14]
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 3-1 Retired |
2020-12-15 11:45am | E5 | EVER - Court 8 |
Nicolas Lourens [15]
|
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | E6 | EVER - Court 5 |
Nicholas Ellis [12]
|
De Waal Vivier [11]
|
6-3, 2-6, 9-11 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | E7 | EVER - Court 1 |
Nicolas Lourens [15]
|
De Waal Vivier [11]
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-3 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | F1 | EVER - Court 2 |
Henk Van Der Post [4]
|
Nicholas Ellis [12]
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | G1 | EVER - Court 6 |
Kristian van Gaalen [6]
|
Siyanda Mbhele [13]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | G3 | EVER - Court 3 |
Kristian van Gaalen [6]
|
Petri Reynolds [9]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I1 | EVER - Court 1 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I2 | EVER - Court 2 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Luke Modler
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I3 | EVER - Court 3 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Jovan Mandic
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I4 | EVER - Court 4 |
Ghian Visser
|
Alexander Bell [5]
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-5 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I5 | EVER - Court 5 |
Juan Hattingh
|
Zach Hillman
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I6 | EVER - Court 6 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Karlo Visser
|
3-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I7 | EVER - Court 7 |
Jean Mostert [7]
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | I8 | EVER - Court 8 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | I9 | EVER - Court 2 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | I10 | EVER - Court 3 |
Jovan Mandic
|
Ghian Visser
|
6-2, 7-6(4) |
2020-12-14 10:30am | I11 | EVER - Court 4 |
Zach Hillman
|
Karlo Visser
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | I12 | EVER - Court 5 |
Jean Mostert [7]
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | I13 | EVER - Court 7 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Jovan Mandic
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | I14 | EVER - Court 8 |
Zach Hillman
|
Jean Mostert [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | I15 | EVER - Court 4 |
Jovan Mandic
|
Jean Mostert [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | J1 | EVER - Court 5 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Zach Hillman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | K1 | EVER - Court 1 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Ghian Visser
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | K2 | EVER - Court 2 |
Karlo Visser
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | K3 | EVER - Court 6 |
Ethan Pieber
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | L1 | EVER - Court 7 |
Ghian Visser
|
Karlo Visser
|
7-5, 5-7, 11-9 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | M1 | EVER - Court 6 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Luke Modler
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | M2 | EVER - Court 7 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Alexander Bell [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | M3 | EVER - Court 8 |
Juan Hattingh
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | M4 | EVER - Court 1 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | M5 | EVER - Court 3 |
Luke Modler
|
Alexander Bell [5]
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-3 |
2020-12-15 1:00pm | M6 | EVER - Court 4 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | M7 | EVER - Court 8 |
Luke Modler
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | N1 | EVER - Court 3 |
Alexander Bell [5]
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | O1 | EVER - Court 5 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
frederik Dreyer
|
2-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | O2 | EVER - Court 6 |
Juan Hattingh
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | O3 | EVER - Court 4 |
frederik Dreyer
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | P1 | EVER - Court 5 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Juan Hattingh
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 10:30am | Q20 | EVER - Court 1 |
Aiden Coetzee
|
Luke Verwey
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 1:00pm | Q26 | EVER - Court 1 |
Heyne Von Maltitz
|
Luke Verwey
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | Q27 | EVER - Court 7 |
Ben Haarhoff
|
Richard Dooley
|
6-1, 2-6, 11-9 |
2020-12-14 11:45am | Q28 | EVER - Court 8 |
Christiaan Meintjes
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | Q29 | EVER - Court 7 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Luke Verwey
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | Q30 | EVER - Court 8 |
Ben Haarhoff
|
Christiaan Meintjes
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2020-12-15 3:30pm | Q31 | EVER - Court 7 |
Luke Verwey
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | R1 | EVER - Court 6 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Christiaan Meintjes
|
1-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2020-12-15 2:15pm | S2 | EVER - Court 1 |
Richard Dooley
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-16 9:15am | S3 | EVER - Court 8 |
Heyne Von Maltitz
|
Richard Dooley
|
1-6, 3-6 |