GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
[2] | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Nina Cilliers | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Isabella Corbett | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
- | Sophia Thorpe | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Nicola Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | Yes | Alternate 1 |
- | Milani Mazibuko | ZA | Franschhoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Emily Du Toit | |
- | Lara Potgieter | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Emily Du Toit | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-22 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 11 |
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-22 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 12 |
Milani Mazibuko
|
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-05-22 12:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 10 |
Shiloh Daniels [1]
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-05-22 12:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 11 |
Nina Cilliers [4]
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-22 12:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 12 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Emily Simons [3]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-05-22 1:15pm | A12 | STK - Court 01 |
Milani Mazibuko
|
Petà Kruger [2]
|
0-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2021-05-23 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 09 |
Shiloh Daniels [1]
|
Nina Cilliers [4]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-7 |
2021-05-23 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 10 |
Emily Simons [3]
|
Petà Kruger [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 09 |
Shiloh Daniels [1]
|
Petà Kruger [2]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 10 |
Nina Cilliers [4]
|
Emily Simons [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-10 |
2021-05-23 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 11 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-23 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 12 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Milani Mazibuko
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 11 |
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
Milani Mazibuko
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-05-23 1:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 12 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Isabella Corbett
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-22 1:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 12 |
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
|
3-6, 3-6 |