GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | No | - |
[3] | Lara van Zyl | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | No | - |
[4] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Imke Geldenhuys | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - | |
- | Leah Pheiffer | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jennifer van Schalkwyk | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Annabelle Leith | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christine Kingsley | ZA | Brackenfell Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Makenzie Rolfe | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jané de Villiers | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Yes | Alternate 4 |
- | Liebe Van Schalkwyk | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Isabella STRAUSS | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - |
- | Joane van geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Lizé Buys | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Hanna De Wet | ZA | Vredendal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 4 | Yes | Hanna De Wet |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-14 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 10 |
Liebe Van Schalkwyk
|
Joane van geest
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 11 |
Lara van Zyl [3]
|
Leah Pheiffer
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 12 |
Christine Kingsley
|
Lizé Buys
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 01 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 02 |
Isabella STRAUSS
|
Charlotte Bouwer [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 03 |
Annabelle Leith
|
Jané de Villiers
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 04 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 03 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Liebe Van Schalkwyk
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 04 |
Lara van Zyl [3]
|
Lizé Buys
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | A11 | STK - Court 05 |
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Charlotte Bouwer [4]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | A12 | STK - Court 06 |
Annabelle Leith
|
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Liebe Van Schalkwyk
|
Lizé Buys
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Charlotte Bouwer [4]
|
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 07 |
Lizé Buys
|
Charlotte Bouwer [4]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 08 |
Liebe Van Schalkwyk
|
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Lara van Zyl [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Annabelle Leith
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 09 |
Megan van Vuuren [1]
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 10 |
Lara van Zyl [3]
|
Annabelle Leith
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | E2 | STK - Court 07 |
Leah Pheiffer
|
Christine Kingsley
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | E3 | STK - Court 08 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Isabella STRAUSS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | E4 | STK - Court 09 |
Jané de Villiers
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Joane van geest
|
Leah Pheiffer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Isabella STRAUSS
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 11 |
Joane van geest
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 12 |
Leah Pheiffer
|
Isabella STRAUSS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G2 | STK - Court 12 |
Makenzie Rolfe
(Did not play)
|
Jané de Villiers
|
Walkover |
2021-08-15 1:15pm | G3 | STK - Court 01 |
Christine Kingsley
|
Jané de Villiers
|
2-6, 0-6 |