Mens A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Antonio Tawana | National Squash Centre | No | - | |
[2] | Dr. Shingirai Muzondiwa | National Squash Centre | No | - | |
[3] | Msindisi Elliot Sibanda | BW | Francistown Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Kaone Siwona | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
[5] | Micky Joseph | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Eda Gaoalafe | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Seetsele Mashungwa | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | MOTLHAGODI AGANG | BW | Selibe Phikwe Squash Club | No | - |
- | Kutlo Basima | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Anton Edirisinghe | No | - | ||
- | Atang Rodney Gajekgomo | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Katlego Gabosianelwe | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-09-16 7:15pm | Box 1: X1 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Antonio Tawana [1]
|
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda [3]
|
12-10, 11-5, 11-4 |
2022-09-16 6:15pm | Box 1: X2 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Antonio Tawana [1]
|
Micky Joseph [5]
|
11-4, 11-8, 13-15, 11-5 |
2022-09-16 5:15pm | Box 1: X3 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Antonio Tawana [1]
|
Eda Gaoalafe
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-3 |
2022-09-17 2:30pm | Box 1: X4 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Antonio Tawana [1]
|
Kutlo Basima
|
17-15, 11-5, 11-9 |
2022-09-17 12:30pm | Box 1: X5 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Antonio Tawana [1]
|
Katlego Gabosianelwe
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-3 |
2022-09-17 2:30pm | Box 1: X6 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda [3]
|
Micky Joseph [5]
|
11-8, 6-11, 1-11, 11-8, 11-7 |
2022-09-16 6:45pm | Box 1: X7 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda [3]
|
Eda Gaoalafe
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-2 |
2022-09-16 7:15pm | Box 1: X8 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda [3]
|
Kutlo Basima
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-8 |
2022-09-16 5:15pm | Box 1: X9 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda [3]
|
Katlego Gabosianelwe
|
11-4, 11-1, 11-5 |
2022-09-17 12:30pm | Box 1: X10 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Micky Joseph [5]
|
Eda Gaoalafe
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-3 |
2022-09-17 11:00am | Box 1: X11 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Micky Joseph [5]
|
Kutlo Basima
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-6 |
2022-09-16 7:15pm | Box 1: X12 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Micky Joseph [5]
|
Katlego Gabosianelwe
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-5 |
2022-09-16 5:45pm | Box 1: X13 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Eda Gaoalafe
|
Kutlo Basima
|
11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 13-11, 12-10 |
2022-09-17 3:00pm | Box 1: X14 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Eda Gaoalafe
|
Katlego Gabosianelwe
|
5-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 13-15 |
2022-09-17 1:00pm | Box 1: X15 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Kutlo Basima
|
Katlego Gabosianelwe
|
7-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2022-09-17 1:00pm | Box 2: X16 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Dr. Shingirai Muzondiwa [2]
|
Kaone Siwona [4]
|
4-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 |
2022-09-17 3:00pm | Box 2: X17 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Dr. Shingirai Muzondiwa [2]
|
MOTLHAGODI AGANG
|
8-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11 |
2022-09-17 12:00pm | Box 2: X18 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Dr. Shingirai Muzondiwa [2]
|
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-7 |
2022-09-16 5:45pm | Box 2: X19 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Dr. Shingirai Muzondiwa [2]
|
Atang Rodney Gajekgomo
|
11-3, 11-5, 11-1 |
2022-09-17 11:00am | Box 2: X20 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Dr. Shingirai Muzondiwa [2]
|
Anton Edirisinghe
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-5 |
2022-09-16 6:15pm | Box 2: X21 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Kaone Siwona [4]
|
MOTLHAGODI AGANG
|
9-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2022-09-17 3:30pm | Box 2: X22 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Kaone Siwona [4]
|
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-5 |
2022-09-17 1:30pm | Box 2: X23 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Kaone Siwona [4]
|
Atang Rodney Gajekgomo
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-9 |
2022-09-17 12:30pm | Box 2: X24 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Kaone Siwona [4]
|
Anton Edirisinghe
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-6 |
2022-09-17 11:30am | Box 2: X25 | NSC - COURT 3 |
MOTLHAGODI AGANG
|
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
11-0, 11-4, 11-4 |
2022-09-17 2:00pm | A1 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Antonio Tawana [1]
|
Dr. Shingirai Muzondiwa [2]
|
10-12, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 |
2022-09-17 2:30pm | A2 | NSC - COURT 1 |
MOTLHAGODI AGANG
|
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda [3]
|
11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-2 |
2022-09-17 11:30am | A3 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Antonio Tawana [1]
|
MOTLHAGODI AGANG
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-7 |
2022-09-17 12:00pm | B1 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Dr. Shingirai Muzondiwa [2]
|
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda [3]
|
11-3, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2022-09-17 3:00pm | C1 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Micky Joseph [5]
|
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-2 |
2022-09-17 1:30pm | C2 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Kaone Siwona [4]
|
Katlego Gabosianelwe
|
7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 12-10 |
2022-09-17 12:00pm | C3 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Micky Joseph [5]
|
Kaone Siwona [4]
|
13-15, 7-11, 4-11 |
2022-09-17 12:30pm | D1 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
Katlego Gabosianelwe
|
11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 4-11 |
2022-09-17 3:30pm | E1 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Eda Gaoalafe
|
Anton Edirisinghe
|
4-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 |
2022-09-16 6:15pm | E2 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Atang Rodney Gajekgomo
|
Kutlo Basima
|
11-13, 6-11, 7-11 |
2022-09-17 1:00pm | E3 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Eda Gaoalafe
|
Kutlo Basima
|
11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5 |
2022-09-17 1:30pm | F1 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Anton Edirisinghe
|
Atang Rodney Gajekgomo
|
11-3, 9-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2022-09-16 5:15pm | Box 2: X26 | NSC - COURT 2 |
MOTLHAGODI AGANG
|
Atang Rodney Gajekgomo
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-3 |
2022-09-16 6:45pm | Box 2: X27 | NSC - COURT 4 |
MOTLHAGODI AGANG
|
Anton Edirisinghe
|
11-1, 11-2, 11-2 |
2022-09-16 6:45pm | Box 2: X28 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
Atang Rodney Gajekgomo
|
11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7 |
TBD | Box 2: X29 | - |
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
Anton Edirisinghe
|
11-8, 4-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
TBD | Box 2: X30 | - |
Atang Rodney Gajekgomo
|
Anton Edirisinghe
|
12-10, 13-11, 11-3 |