MS 65
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Duard BOTHA | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Elias Chokoe | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Johan Van Niekerk | ZA | Uvongo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Clive Botha | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Archie RUDMAN | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jacob KLAASEN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lucky Pooe | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aloysius Barth | ZA | Gelvan Eagles Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Demetrius CARIPI | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Bobby Favish | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Louis VAN DER MERWE | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Richard Laing | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Patrick VEZASIE | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Neville WRIGHT | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Antoon SWANEPOEL | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Guy Spiller | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rob Maguire | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ahmed BHIKOO | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Adam MYBURGH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-03-04 10:00am | A2 | Riet - Court 5 |
Elias Chokoe
|
Johan Van Niekerk
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-03-04 10:00am | A11 | Riet - Court 6 |
Richard Laing
|
Patrick VEZASIE
|
1-6, 7-5, 1-6 |
2023-03-04 10:00am | A15 | Riet - Court 7 |
Rob Maguire
|
Ahmed BHIKOO
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-05 8:45am | A17 | Riet - Court 9 |
Duard BOTHA [1]
|
Johan Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-03-05 8:45am | A18 | Riet - Court 10 |
Clive Botha
|
Archie RUDMAN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-03-05 8:45am | A19 | Riet - Court 11 |
Jacob KLAASEN [4]
|
Lucky Pooe
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-03-05 10:00am | A20 | Riet - Court 1 |
Aloysius Barth
|
Demetrius CARIPI [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-05 10:00am | A21 | Riet - Court 2 |
Bobby Favish [6]
|
Louis VAN DER MERWE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-03-05 10:00am | A22 | Riet - Court 3 |
Patrick VEZASIE
|
Neville WRIGHT [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A23 | - |
Antoon SWANEPOEL
|
Guy Spiller
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-03-05 10:00am | A24 | Riet - Court 4 |
Ahmed BHIKOO
|
Adam MYBURGH [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-6 |
2023-03-06 8:45am | A25 | Riet - Court 5 |
Duard BOTHA [1]
|
Archie RUDMAN
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2023-03-06 8:45am | A26 | Riet - Court 6 |
Jacob KLAASEN [4]
|
Demetrius CARIPI [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-03-06 8:45am | A27 | Riet - Court 7 |
Bobby Favish [6]
|
Neville WRIGHT [3]
|
7-5, 2-6, 4-6 |
2023-03-06 8:45am | A28 | Riet - Court 8 |
Antoon SWANEPOEL
|
Adam MYBURGH [2]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2023-03-07 7:30am | A29 | Riet - Court 1 |
Duard BOTHA [1]
|
Demetrius CARIPI [5]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-03-07 7:30am | A30 | Riet - Court 2 |
Neville WRIGHT [3]
|
Antoon SWANEPOEL
|
6-1, 1-6, 4-6 |
2023-03-08 7:30am | A31 | Riet - Court 1 |
Duard BOTHA [1]
|
Antoon SWANEPOEL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-03-08 7:30am | B1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Demetrius CARIPI [5]
|
Neville WRIGHT [3]
|
6-4, 0-6, 8-10 |
N/A | C1 | - |
Archie RUDMAN
(Did not play)
|
Jacob KLAASEN [4]
|
Walkover |
2023-03-07 7:30am | C2 | Riet - Court 3 |
Bobby Favish [6]
|
Adam MYBURGH [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | C3 | - |
Jacob KLAASEN [4]
|
Bobby Favish [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-03-06 8:45am | E1 | Riet - Court 9 |
Johan Van Niekerk
|
Clive Botha
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-03-06 8:45am | E2 | Riet - Court 10 |
Lucky Pooe
|
Aloysius Barth
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-03-06 8:45am | E3 | Riet - Court 11 |
Louis VAN DER MERWE
|
Patrick VEZASIE
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2023-03-07 7:30am | E5 | Riet - Court 4 |
Clive Botha
|
Lucky Pooe
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2023-03-07 7:30am | E6 | Riet - Court 5 |
Patrick VEZASIE
|
Ahmed BHIKOO
|
6-3, 6-7, 3-10 |
2023-03-08 7:30am | E7 | Riet - Court 3 |
Clive Botha
|
Ahmed BHIKOO
|
6-2, 6-7, 9-11 |
N/A | F1 | - |
Lucky Pooe
|
Patrick VEZASIE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-03-07 7:30am | G1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Johan Van Niekerk
|
Aloysius Barth
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-03-08 7:30am | G3 | Riet - Court 5 |
Aloysius Barth
|
Louis VAN DER MERWE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-03-05 10:00am | I14 | Riet - Court 5 |
Richard Laing
|
Rob Maguire
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-03-07 8:45am | I15 | Riet - Court 2 |
Elias Chokoe
|
Richard Laing
|
5-7, 4-6 |