Buffalos (U15)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Benjamin Murray | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Matthew Finitsis | No | - |
- | Matthew Finitsis | AU | Benjamin Murray | No | - | |
- | Cael Ward | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | Cian Ward | No | - |
- | Gabrielle Baines | AU | Wodonga Squash & Racquetball Assoc | Courtney Scholtz | No | - |
- | Cian Ward | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | Cael Ward | No | - |
- | Joanne Joseph | AU | MCC Squash Club | Austin Tamepo-Lee | No | - |
- | Charlie Carey | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | Andre Lynn | No | - |
- | Sasha Sawczak | South Canberra Squash Club | Matilda Morgan | No | - | |
- | Matilda Morgan | AU | Dickson Squash Club | Sasha Sawczak | No | - |
- | Marley O'Shannessy | AU | Parkes Services Squash Centre | Sydney Johnson | No | - |
- | Ethan Bird | AU | Gloucester Squash & Fitness | Emmy Lamb | No | - |
- | Courtney Scholtz | AU | MCC Squash Club | Gabrielle Baines | No | - |
- | Emmy Lamb | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | Ethan Bird | No | - |
- | Haider Naqvi | AU | MCC Squash Club | James Slade | No | - |
- | Kenneth Lamb | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | Jordan Ghattas | No | - |
- | Sydney Johnson | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | Marley O'Shannessy | No | - |
- | Max Goodman | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | Logan Scrivener | No | - |
- | William Slade | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | Ben McMillan | No | - |
- | James Slade | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | Haider Naqvi | No | - |
- | Maja Maziuk | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | Payton Douglas | No | - |
- | Jordan Ghattas | AU | Wyong Squash Club | Kenneth Lamb | No | - |
- | Logan Scrivener | AU | Gulgong | Max Goodman | No | - |
- | Kiara Stubley | AU | Cairns Squash Club - Sportsworld Gym & Fitness | Sophie Fadaely | No | - |
- | Payton Douglas | AU | Mackay - Squash 52 | Maja Maziuk | No | - |
- | Sophie Fadaely | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Kiara Stubley | No | - |
- | Aimee Treloar | AU | Clare Squash Club | Dakshyani Muniandy | No | - |
- | Dakshyani Muniandy | AU | Tonsley 24/7 | Aimee Treloar | No | - |
- | Keaton Edwards | Wynyard Squash Club | Miah Bell | No | - | |
- | Miah Bell | AU | Keaton Edwards | No | - | |
- | Andre Lynn | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | Charlie Carey | No | - |
- | Ben McMillan | AU | Corio Squash Club | William Slade | No | - |
- | Austin Tamepo-Lee | Westerfolds - Templestowe | Joanne Joseph | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-10-07 3:00pm | A1 | DSC - Court 1 |
Charlie Carey
Andre Lynn
|
Matthew Finitsis
Benjamin Murray
|
11-9, 8-11, 11-8 |
2018-10-07 2:30pm | A2 | DSC - Court 5 |
Aimee Treloar
Dakshyani Muniandy
|
Emmy Lamb
Ethan Bird
|
4-11, 12-10, 11-9 |
2018-10-07 3:00pm | A3 | DSC - Court 12 |
Jordan Ghattas
Kenneth Lamb
|
Kiara Stubley
Sophie Fadaely
|
11-7, 11-4 |
2018-10-07 2:30pm | A4 | DSC - Court 3 |
Keaton Edwards
Miah Bell
|
Cian Ward
Cael Ward
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-5 |
2018-10-07 3:00pm | A5 | DSC - Court 2 |
Sydney Johnson
Marley O'Shannessy
|
Haider Naqvi
James Slade
|
10-12, 11-6, 11-9 |
2018-10-07 3:00pm | A6 | DSC - Court 9 |
Austin Tamepo-Lee
Joanne Joseph
|
William Slade
Ben McMillan
|
3-11, 7-11 |
2018-10-07 3:00pm | A7 | DSC - Court 10 |
Max Goodman
Logan Scrivener
|
Payton Douglas
Maja Maziuk
|
11-3, 11-4 |
N/A | A8 | DSC - Court 2 |
Gabrielle Baines
Courtney Scholtz
(Did not play)
|
Matilda Morgan
Sasha Sawczak
|
Walkover |
2018-10-07 3:30pm | A9 | DSC - Court 2 |
Charlie Carey
Andre Lynn
|
Aimee Treloar
Dakshyani Muniandy
|
11-7, 11-6 |
2018-10-07 3:30pm | A10 | DSC - Court 4 |
Jordan Ghattas
Kenneth Lamb
|
Keaton Edwards
Miah Bell
|
11-3, 11-2 |
2018-10-07 3:30pm | A11 | DSC - Court 1 |
Sydney Johnson
Marley O'Shannessy
|
William Slade
Ben McMillan
|
3-11, 10-12 |
2018-10-07 3:30pm | A12 | DSC - Court 12 |
Max Goodman
Logan Scrivener
|
Matilda Morgan
Sasha Sawczak
|
11-2, 11-2 |
2018-10-07 4:00pm | A13 | DSC - Court 10 |
Charlie Carey
Andre Lynn
|
Jordan Ghattas
Kenneth Lamb
|
12-10, 6-11, 11-3 |
2018-10-07 4:00pm | A14 | DSC - Court 12 |
William Slade
Ben McMillan
|
Max Goodman
Logan Scrivener
|
0-11, 0-11 |
2018-10-07 5:00pm | A15 | DSC - Court 7 |
Charlie Carey
Andre Lynn
|
Max Goodman
Logan Scrivener
|
12-10, 10-12, 11-9 |