Girls U16 Pool A B C
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dene van Zyl | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
[2] | Chanté Leppan | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
[3] | Elzandri Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Cara Knott | ZA | Clarendon High School | No | - |
[4] | Makayla Naidoo | St John's D.S.G. | No | - | |
[6] | Cevana Naidoo | St John's D.S.G. | No | - | |
[7] | Bianke Pienaar | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Jade Hardman | ZA | Pietermaritzburg Girl's High School | No | - |
- | Katherine Phipps | St Stithians Girls | No | - | |
- | Darne Coetzer | ZA | Milnerton High | No | - |
- | Jaime lynne Mathews | ZA | St Stithians Girls | No | - |
- | Sure de Swardt | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-10 11:00am | Pool A: X1 | SJC - |
Dene van Zyl [1]
|
Chanté Leppan [2]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-7 |
2022-04-09 2:00pm | Pool A: X2 | SJC - |
Dene van Zyl [1]
|
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-5 |
2022-04-09 11:30am | Pool A: X3 | SJC - |
Dene van Zyl [1]
|
Cara Knott [5]
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-5 |
2022-04-09 11:00am | Pool A: X4 | SJC - |
Chanté Leppan [2]
|
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
11-4, 3-11, 4-11, 5-11 |
2022-04-09 2:00pm | Pool A: X5 | SJC - |
Chanté Leppan [2]
|
Cara Knott [5]
|
9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 5-11 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool A: X6 | SJC - |
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg [3]
|
Cara Knott [5]
|
11-2, 3-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool B: X7 | SJC - |
Makayla Naidoo [4]
|
Cevana Naidoo [6]
|
7-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 8-11 |
2022-04-10 2:00pm | Pool B: X8 | SJC - |
Makayla Naidoo [4]
|
Bianke Pienaar [7]
|
13-11, 11-8, 11-6 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool B: X9 | SJC - |
Makayla Naidoo [4]
|
Jade Hardman [8]
|
11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-5, 5-11 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool B: X10 | SJC - |
Cevana Naidoo [6]
|
Bianke Pienaar [7]
|
13-11, 11-8, 11-6 |
2022-04-09 1:00pm | Pool B: X11 | SJC - |
Cevana Naidoo [6]
|
Jade Hardman [8]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-3 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool B: X12 | SJC - |
Bianke Pienaar [7]
|
Jade Hardman [8]
|
11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 12-10, 10-12 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool C: X13 | SJC - |
Katherine Phipps
|
Jaime lynne Mathews
|
7-11, 10-12, 13-15 |
2022-04-09 11:00am | Pool C: X14 | SJC - |
Katherine Phipps
|
Sure de Swardt
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-7 |
2022-04-09 8:30am | Pool C: X15 | SJC - |
Katherine Phipps
|
Darne Coetzer
|
11-2, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool C: X16 | SJC - |
Jaime lynne Mathews
|
Sure de Swardt
|
11-3, 11-5, 12-10 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool C: X17 | SJC - |
Jaime lynne Mathews
|
Darne Coetzer
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-6 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool C: X18 | SJC - |
Sure de Swardt
|
Darne Coetzer
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4 |