Boys U14 Pool A B C
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joel Rix | ZA | Hoerskool Swartland | No | - |
[2] | Benji Newman | ZA | Old Grey Squash (PE) | No | - |
[3] | Thero Motshubi | St Johns | No | - | |
[4] | Nico Rust | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Gerhard Van der Westhuizen | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[11] | Eduard van Niekerk | ZA | Van Riebeeck Squash Club Nelspruit | No | - |
[7] | Aurick Sheosunker | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Joseph Feast | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Squash) | No | - |
[8] | Fawaaz Moosa | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[10] | Tilak Nana | ZA | KZN Schools Squash | No | - |
[6] | Wian de Bruin | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[12] | Louis-Henry du Plessis | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Ethan Groenewald | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-09 11:00am | Pool A: X1 | SJC - |
Joel Rix [1]
|
Benji Newman [2]
|
11-5, 3-11, 11-5, 11-6 |
2022-04-09 11:00am | Pool A: X2 | SJC - |
Joel Rix [1]
|
Thero Motshubi [3]
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-9 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool A: X3 | SJC - |
Joel Rix [1]
|
Nico Rust [4]
|
11-7, 9-11, 11-2, 11-1 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool A: X4 | SJC - |
Benji Newman [2]
|
Thero Motshubi [3]
|
10-12, 7-11, 9-11 |
2022-04-09 11:00am | Pool A: X5 | SJC - |
Benji Newman [2]
|
Nico Rust [4]
|
11-7, 11-4, 15-13 |
2022-04-10 11:00am | Pool A: X6 | SJC - |
Thero Motshubi [3]
|
Nico Rust [4]
|
7-11, 11-3, 11-1, 11-4 |
2022-04-10 11:00am | Pool B: X7 | SJC - |
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [5]
|
Eduard van Niekerk [11]
|
11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool B: X8 | SJC - |
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [5]
|
Aurick Sheosunker [7]
|
7-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool B: X9 | SJC - |
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [5]
|
Joseph Feast [9]
|
2-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool B: X10 | SJC - |
Eduard van Niekerk [11]
|
Aurick Sheosunker [7]
|
7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 13-11, 9-11 |
2022-04-09 1:00pm | Pool B: X11 | SJC - |
Eduard van Niekerk [11]
|
Joseph Feast [9]
|
5-11, 7-11, 11-6, 7-11 |
2022-04-10 9:00am | Pool B: X12 | SJC - |
Aurick Sheosunker [7]
|
Joseph Feast [9]
|
6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 10-12 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool C: X13 | SJC - |
Fawaaz Moosa [8]
|
Tilak Nana [10]
|
11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11 |
2022-04-09 11:00am | Pool C: X14 | SJC - |
Fawaaz Moosa [8]
|
Wian de Bruin [6]
|
6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool C: X15 | SJC - |
Fawaaz Moosa [8]
|
Louis-Henry du Plessis [12]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool C: X16 | SJC - |
Fawaaz Moosa [8]
|
Ethan Groenewald [13]
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-1 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool C: X17 | SJC - |
Tilak Nana [10]
|
Wian de Bruin [6]
|
10-12, 11-4, 3-11, 4-11 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool C: X18 | SJC - |
Tilak Nana [10]
|
Louis-Henry du Plessis [12]
|
11-5, 12-10, 11-5 |
2022-04-09 4:00pm | Pool C: X19 | SJC - |
Tilak Nana [10]
|
Ethan Groenewald [13]
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-5 |
2022-04-10 10:00am | Pool C: X20 | SJC - |
Wian de Bruin [6]
|
Louis-Henry du Plessis [12]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-1 |
2022-04-09 10:00am | Pool C: X21 | SJC - |
Wian de Bruin [6]
|
Ethan Groenewald [13]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-3 |
2022-04-09 1:00pm | Pool C: X22 | SJC - |
Louis-Henry du Plessis [12]
|
Ethan Groenewald [13]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-5 |